Friday, December 24, 2004

Kung Fu

Mit up with Arl to shop for xmas pressie..
bought her a perfume gift set & had a chat @ CB..
sighz..lonely xmas for her..
Watched Kungfu Hustle with sis & Bb @ Bishan..
hmm...funny but crude...very violent.

happy :o) in xmas mood !

Tuesday, December 21, 2004

Exam Over !!

Horray!!!
Exam is over... 1 last thing to do..complete the report..
meanwhile time to scout to job...
hey, hey, hey~
I am really happy...
Had steamboat with Bb & Sis @ Marina...
Had really fun time experimenting on the grills :P
at least it taste like edible food..
haha..
And finally got a pair of speakers for the PC...

Friday, December 17, 2004

Mobile Subscription Headache...

sighs* is there a plan that can fulfill all my needs?

Thursday, December 16, 2004

Home Alone...Song List

Bb bought the Nike shoes.. Had dinner at the aiport... Ate sushi..
then took the bus home.. the aircon is blasting as if we r in a freezer.
I keep pestering to go to the beach... star-glazing, guess she's rushing off to meet friend , forget it then... swallow my words, byebye sounds like forever..
!#$%^&*((*&^%$##$!#$%^&$%^&*%^&*
Handphone "off".. auto "off"??
very tired.....
can't sleep...
Listening to :

~~~~ Lonely Is The Night~~~~

http://www.oceaneyes.net/Lonelyisthenight.html
Lonely is the night
Not having loving arms
holding me tight
Lonely is the word
not being herd
Lonely is the night
having you next to me
when you can't see
that I'm even there
Lonely is the day
not having anything to say
Lonely is a feeling
of emptiness
not having anyone to share
especially when you don't care
Lonely is not love
if I had you to hold on too
I wouldn't be lonely
I would have you
I don't want to be lonely anymore
Maybe I should just walk out the door
Lonely is the night
It's time to say good night
Im not ready for another
Lonely night


http://confuzedandsecluded.com/LonelyIsTheNite/
Really thought that I could live without you
Really thought that I could make it on my own
Sent you away yeah I said I didn't need you
I let you go I let you go I let you go
Now I'm so lost without you
Now you're not here and now I know
Lonely is the night when I'm not with you
Lonely is the night ain't no light shining through
Till you're in my arms till you're here by my side
Lonely am I
Never thought that I that I would need you
Never thought that I that I'd be missing you
Gotta get you back
I just got to find a way now
To let you know to let you know to let you know
That I'm so lost without you
How this world it just ain't right
Lonely is the night when I'm not with you
Lonely is the night ain't no light shining through
Till you're in my arms till you're here by my side
Lonely am I
I can make it through the day
I can fake it okay
I just smile and pretend
And I tell myself I'll be alright
But lonely is the night
Lonely is the night
Now I'm so lost without you
Now you're not here and now I know
Lonely is the night when I'm not with you
Lonely is the night there's no light shining through
Till you're in my arms till you're here by my side
Lonely is the night
Lonely is the night when I'm not with you
Lonely is the night there's no light shining through
Till you're in my arms till you're here by my side
Lonely is the night
Lonely is the night when I'm not with you
Lonely is the night there's no light shining through
Till you're in my arms till you're here by my side




Monday, December 13, 2004

Christmas Mood

My Desired Life
Its Dec... Hmm, my fav festive season is near.
my x'mas wish is to spend a white christmas someday, somehow..
with my love 1..so romantic right?
Think its gonna be long b4 my wish come true :P
Goodnite to me..